Echo Studios Holdings Limited
Registered name: ECHO STUDIOS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Echo House Limited groupEcho Studios Holdings Limited made £516k revenue and £307k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Echo Studios Holdings Limited’s revenue was £516k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £307k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Aldershot; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aldershot, South East
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £496k | £544k | £516k | £516k |
| Operating profit | £177k | £293k | £340k | £411k |
| Profit before tax | £177k | £293k | £342k | £414k |
| Profit after tax | £141k | £206k | £251k | £307k |
| Profit (best available) | £141k | £206k | £251k | £307k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 28.5% | 37.9% | 48.8% | 59.5% |
| Cash conversion | −56.1% | −168.8% | −138.5% | −120% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9.8% | ▼5.3% | 0% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲45.9% | ▲21.9% | ▲22.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £256k | £101k | £161k | £79.9k |
| Net assets | £8.4m | £8.2m | £8.4m | £8.7m |
| Fixed assets | £8.3m | £8m | £7.8m | £7.7m |
| Current assets | £3.3m | £4m | £7m | £7.9m |
| Debtors | £3.1m | £3.9m | £6.9m | £7.8m |
| Deferred income | £10k | £9.3k | £12k | £12k |
| Cash from operations | −£99.3k | −£495k | −£470k | −£493k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 59.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −120%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1494%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 2.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1512%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £8.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼50%
- Now £79.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £12k
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £7.7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Echo House Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Echo Studios Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Echo Studios LimitedRev. £23.6m · Profit £2.2m
Sister companies (2)
- Echox LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Slate Creative LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- The Jewellery Quarter Bid LimitedBirmingham · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £514k
- Profit
- £9.9k
- Staff
- 7
- Misa Services LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £518k
- Profit
- £49.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Alpha Marketing Partners LtdStourbridge · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £508k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 2
- Holf Leisure LimitedYork · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £526k
- Profit
- £69.2k
- Staff
- 15
- Norbert Rak Health & Performance LtdRotherham · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £533k
- Profit
- £9.5k
- Staff
- 0
- Home in One Financial Services LimitedHorsham · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £497k
- Profit
- £21.1k
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £307k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.