Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08473543

Mmc4u UK LtdDissolved

Registered name: MMC4U UK LTD

Mmc4u UK Ltd made £48k revenue and £10.3k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Mmc4u UK Ltd’s revenue fell 58% to £48k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £10.3k profit and 1 employee. We hold 4 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£48k
Growth ▼58.2%
Profit
£10.3k
Growth ▼50.3%
Profit margin
21.4%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£10.3k
Revenue/employee £48k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£138k£115k£48k
Profit after tax—£28.5k£20.6k£10.3k
Profit (best available)—£28.5k£20.6k£10.3k
Staff costs—£14.4k£12k£12k
Employees (average)—111
Ratios
Profit margin—20.6%18%21.4%
Revenue per employee—£138k£115k£48k
Profit per employee—£28.5k£20.6k£10.3k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼16.9%▼58.2%
Profit growth——▼27.6%▼50.3%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£231k£225k£210k£186k
Fixed assets£231k£225k——
Current assets—£225k£210k£186k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
21.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£48k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£10.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼12%
Now £186k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £10.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.