Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08472413 · Incorporated 3 Apr 2013

Aspiration Creation Elevation C.I.C.

Registered name: ASPIRATION CREATION ELEVATION C.I.C.

Aspiration Creation Elevation C.I.C. made £42.8k revenue and £4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Aspiration Creation Elevation C.I.C.’s revenue grew 42% to £42.8k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £4k profit and 9 employees. The company is classified under “operation of arts facilities” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 90040Operation of arts facilities
Status
Active
Location
Bristol, South West
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£42.8k
Growth ▲41.8%
Profit
£4k
Growth ▲20.7%
Profit margin
9.4%
Gross −104.6%
Employees
9
Change ▲12.5%
Profit / employee
£446
Revenue/employee £4.8k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£43k£63.3k£30.2k£42.8k
Cost of sales£93.2k£108k£68k£87.5k
Gross profit−£50.3k−£44.4k−£37.8k−£44.7k
Operating profit£25.1k−£1.8k£3.3k£4k
Profit before tax£25.1k−£1.8k£3.3k£4k
Profit after tax£20.3k−£1.8k£3.3k£4k
Profit (best available)£20.3k−£1.8k£3.3k£4k
Employees (average)9989
Ratios
Profit margin47.2%−2.9%11%9.4%
Gross margin−116.9%−70.2%−125.2%−104.6%
Revenue per employee£4.8k£7k£3.8k£4.8k
Profit per employee£2.3k−£200£416£446
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲47.2%▼52.3%▲41.8%
Profit growth—▼108.9%—▲20.7%
Headcount growth—0%▼11.1%▲12.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£57k£42.8k£46.2k£48.2k
Net assets£20.3k£18.5k£21.2k£25.1k
Current assets£57k£42.8k£46.2k£48.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
9.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−104.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£4.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£446
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲18%
Now £25.1k
Cash at bank
▲4%
Now £48.2k
Headcount
▲13%
Now 9
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.