Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08465819 · Incorporated 28 Mar 2013

Timeout Property Limited

Registered name: TIMEOUT PROPERTY LIMITED

Timeout Property Limited made £1.7m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Timeout Property Limited reported £1.7m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, down 33% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Sowerby Bridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 87900Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “J Lumb and D Macauley, the directors of the company, controlled the company as a result of their holding of the majority issued shares.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.7m
Growth ▼32.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£538k£570k£658k£873k
Profit before tax——£2.9m£2.7m
Profit after tax£1.2m£1m£2.6m£1.7m
Profit (best available)£1.2m£1m£2.6m£1.7m
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼14.9%▲156.7%▼32.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£217k£83.5k£146k£160k
Net assets£7.2m£8.1m£10.6m£12.4m
Fixed assets£9.1m£9.8m£12.6m£13.6m
Current assets£263k£84.3k£1.2m£3.1m
Debtors£18.5k£0£0£0
Deferred income£38.5k£10k£10k£10k
Cash from operations−£1.6m−£2.7m−£4.4m−£922k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲16%
Now £12.4m
Cash at bank
▲10%
Now £160k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
0%
Now £10k
Fixed assets
▲8%
Now £13.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £1.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.