Llewelyn Davies Aviation Limited
Registered name: LLEWELYN DAVIES AVIATION LIMITED
Part of Hlm+ld Employee Trustee Limited groupLlewelyn Davies Aviation Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1 and 1 employee.
Llewelyn Davies Aviation Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Llewelyn Davies Aviation Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hlm+ld Employee Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Covalent Group Limited75–100%
- Llewelyn Davies Weeks Limited75–100%
- Llewelyn Davies Aviation Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- HLM Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Llewelyn Davies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Llewelyn Davies Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Llewelyn Davies Yeang LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Llewelyn-Davies International LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.