TT Super Limited
Registered name: TT SUPER LIMITED
TT Super Limited made £29.9m revenue and £2.2m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025. read from filing text
TT Super Limited’s revenue grew 3% to £29.9m in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £2.2m profit and 130 employees. The company is classified under “other food services” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £11.1m | £23.4m | £28.9m | £29.9m |
| Cost of sales | £6.6m | £15.2m | £17.9m | £16.6m |
| Gross profit | £4.5m | £8.2m | £11m | £13.3m |
| Operating profit | £1.2m | £998k | £1.8m | £3.2m |
| Profit before tax | £1.2m | £869k | £1.6m | £3.1m |
| Profit after tax | £1.2m | £695k | £1.4m | £2.2m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.2m | £695k | £1.4m | £2.2m |
| Staff costs | £1.3m | £2.8m | £3.4m | £3.7m |
| Employees (average) | 62 | 121 | 143 | 130 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 10.8% | 3% | 4.8% | 7.4% |
| Gross margin | 40.5% | 35.1% | 38.2% | 44.5% |
| Revenue per employee | £180k | £193k | £202k | £230k |
| Profit per employee | £19.3k | £5.7k | £9.7k | £17.1k |
| Cash conversion | −145% | −196.1% | −240.2% | −69.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲110% | ▲23.7% | ▲3.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼42% | ▲98.9% | ▲60.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲95.2% | ▲18.2% | ▼9.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.6m | £1.3m | £2.4m | £1.4m |
| Net assets | £1.7m | £2.1m | £2.9m | £4.6m |
| Fixed assets | £1.8m | £3.4m | £4.3m | £4.2m |
| Current assets | £4m | £4.2m | £4.7m | £4.8m |
| Debtors | £110k | £228k | £112k | £112k |
| Deferred income | £5k | £6.6k | £7.7k | £19.1k |
| Cash from operations | −£1.8m | −£2m | −£4.3m | −£2.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 7.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 44.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £230k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £17.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −69.3%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 14%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲59%
- Now £4.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼43%
- Now £1.4m
- Headcount
- ▼9%
- Now 130
- Deferred income
- ▲148%
- Now £19.1k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £4.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Olive Dining LtdLancing · Other food services
- Revenue
- £30.4m
- Profit
- £407k
- Staff
- 880
- Houston & Hawkes LtdUxbridge · Other food services
- Revenue
- £28.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 308
- Cheerful Links LtdStoke-on-Trent · Other food services
- Revenue
- £28.7m
- Profit
- £472k
- Staff
- 52
- C.K. (Fast Food Suppliers) LimitedHull · Other food services
- Revenue
- £31.2m
- Profit
- £330k
- Staff
- 71
- T(N)S Catering Management LimitedLeamington Spa · Other food services
- Revenue
- £28.2m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 508
- The Real Wrap Co. LtdMelton Mowbray · Other food services
- Revenue
- £27.5m
- Profit
- £226k
- Staff
- 399
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.