Douglas-Fir GP Limited
Registered name: DOUGLAS-FIR GP LIMITED
Part of Orix Corporation groupDouglas-Fir GP Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Dec 2023 show net assets of £1.
Douglas-Fir GP Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Douglas-Fir GP Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Orix Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Hilco London Limited75–100%
- Douglas-Fir GP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- British Trimmings LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Hilco Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Huk 107 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McCall Pattern Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MCDH GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rowan GP I LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simplicity LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Trillium GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valco GP II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valco GP III LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.