Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08337329 · Incorporated 19 Dec 2012

ST Michael's Southfields

Registered name: ST MICHAEL'S SOUTHFIELDS

ST Michael's Southfields made £30.4k revenue and a £14.9k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

ST Michael's Southfields’s revenue fell 9% to £30.4k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £14.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of religious organizations” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 94910Activities of religious organizations
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
13 yrs · since 2012
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£30.4k
Growth ▼8.5%
Profit
−£14.9k
Growth ▼1394%
Profit margin
−48.9%
Gross 17.9%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£90.4k£28.6k£33.3k£30.4k
Cost of sales£10.9k£12.9k£11.9k£25k
Gross profit£79.5k£15.7k£21.4k£5.5k
Operating profit£66.9k−£1.6k£4.2k−£11.9k
Profit before tax£62.3k−£4.7k£1.2k−£14.9k
Profit after tax£62.3k−£4.7k£1.2k−£14.9k
Profit (best available)£62.3k−£4.7k£1.2k−£14.9k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin68.9%−16.5%3.5%−48.9%
Gross margin88%54.8%64.3%17.9%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼68.3%▲16.3%▼8.5%
Profit growth—▼107.6%—▼1394%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£31.8k£20.3k£24.2k£21.7k
Net assets£1.3m£1.3m£1.3m£1.3m
Fixed assets£1.3m£1.3m£1.3m£1.3m
Current assets£36.9k£20.3k£24.3k£21.7k
Debtors£5k£0£162£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−48.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
17.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
4163%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼1%
Now £1.3m
Cash at bank
▼10%
Now £21.7k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼0%
Now £1.3m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£14.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.