Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08314488 · Incorporated 30 Nov 2012

Parkacre Holdings Limited

Registered name: PARKACRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Parkacre Holdings Limited made £32.1k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Parkacre Holdings Limited reported £32.1k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 94% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 182 employees. The company is classified under “packaging activities” and is based in Gainsborough; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82920Packaging activities
Status
Active
Location
Gainsborough, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
13 yrs · since 2012
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£32.1k
Growth ▼94.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
182
Change ▼12.9%
Profit / employee
£176
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£581k£32.1k
Profit (best available)£581k£32.1k
Employees (average)209182
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£2.8k£176
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼94.5%
Headcount growth—▼12.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2k£1.7k
Net assets£2.4m£2.2m
Fixed assets£3.6m£3.7m
Current assets£479k£850k
Debtors£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£176
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼7%
Now £2.2m
Cash at bank
▼14%
Now £1.7k
Headcount
▼13%
Now 182
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲5%
Now £3.7m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £32.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.