Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08312723 · Incorporated 29 Nov 2012

Guildhealth Limited

Registered name: GUILDHEALTH LIMITED

Part of Guildhouse Holdings Ltd group

Guildhealth Limited made £9.5k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Guildhealth Limited reported £9.5k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
13 yrs · since 2012
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary of Guildhouse UK Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£9.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£9.5k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£120k£118k——
Operating profit£80.4k£77.5k——
Profit before tax£79.7k£77.2k——
Profit after tax£79.7k£77.2k−£2.2k£9.5k
Profit (best available)£79.7k£77.2k−£2.2k£9.5k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin66.3%65.6%——
Revenue per employee£120k£118k——
Profit per employee£79.7k£77.2k−£2.2k£9.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼2.1%——
Profit growth—▼3.1%▼102.8%—
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£56.5k£82.2k£36.5k£26.3k
Net assets£57.5k£69.6k£34k£32.5k
Current assets£106k£107k£68.9k£45.4k
Debtors£0£9.8k£16k£5.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£9.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼4%
Now £32.5k
Cash at bank
▼28%
Now £26.3k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Guildhouse Holdings Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Guildhouse UK Limited75–100%
  3. Guildhealth Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £9.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.