Trivandi Limited
Registered name: TRIVANDI LIMITED
Trivandi Limited made £16.9m revenue and £1.4m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Trivandi Limited’s revenue grew 37% to £16.9m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £1.4m profit. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £12.3m | £16.9m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | −£5.1m | −£8.4m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £7.2m | £8.5m |
| Operating profit | — | — | £1.8m | £1.7m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £1.8m | £1.7m |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £1.6m | £1.4m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £1.6m | £1.4m |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 20 | 24 | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 12.8% | 8.4% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 58.7% | 50.2% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £514k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £65.8k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲37.2% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼9.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲66.7% | ▲20% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £61.1k | £365k | £100k | — |
| Net assets | £523k | £393k | £4.2k | — |
| Fixed assets | £278k | £297k | £295k | — |
| Current assets | £1m | £1.2m | £1.7m | — |
| Debtors | £868k | £379k | £831k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 8.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 50.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Beyond the Pitch LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Bulb Eco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trivandi Workforce Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cambrian Packaging LtdNewtown · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 31
- McCrory Construction Group LimitedMacclesfield · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 14
- Blossom House School LimitedMotspur Park · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £17m
- Profit
- £274k
- Staff
- 336
- The Green Energy Advice Bureau LtdSunderland · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £17m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 98
- Mobsta LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £771k
- Staff
- 50
- Banor Capital LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.8m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 26
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.4m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.