Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08295214 · Incorporated 15 Nov 2012

DP Bidco Limited

Registered name: DP BIDCO LIMITED

Part of Hamsard 3468 Limited group

DP Bidco Limited made a £9.4k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

DP Bidco Limited reported a loss of £9.4k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Nottingham
Age
13 yrs · since 2012
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£9.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit−£4.1k−£4.1k−£5.5k−£9.4k
Profit before tax£896k−£4.1k−£5.5k−£9.4k
Profit after tax£896k−£4.1k−£5.5k−£9.4k
Profit (best available)£896k−£4.1k−£5.5k−£9.4k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼100.4%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1k−£3.1k−£8.6k−£17.9k
Fixed assets£70.2k£70.2k£70.2k£70.2k
Current assets£865k£861k£857k£852k
Debtors£865k£861k£857k£852k
Deferred income£4.1k£4.1k£5.5k£9.6k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£17.9k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲73%
Now £9.6k
Fixed assets
0%
Now £70.2k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Hamsard 3468 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Hamsard 3450 Limited75–100%
  3. Hamsard 3449 Limited75–100%
  4. Pelsis Holding (UK) Limited75–100%
  5. Overna Limited75–100%
  6. DP Bidco Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£9.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.