P3PM Ltd
Registered name: P3PM LTD
P3PM Ltd made £134k revenue and £36.8k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
P3PM Ltd’s revenue fell 22% to £134k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £36.8k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Huddersfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.7k | £56.9k | £171k | £134k |
| Profit after tax | −£19k | £30.6k | £75.4k | £36.8k |
| Profit (best available) | −£19k | £30.6k | £75.4k | £36.8k |
| Staff costs | £22k | £18.4k | £66.7k | £66.7k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −518.8% | 53.6% | 44% | 27.5% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £56.9k | — | £134k |
| Profit per employee | — | £30.6k | — | £36.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲1452% | ▲201% | ▼21.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲146.9% | ▼51.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £293k | £319k | £374k | £407k |
| Fixed assets | £261k | £261k | £261k | £261k |
| Current assets | £32.4k | £61k | £130k | £155k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 27.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £134k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £36.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 194.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £407k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £261k
Similar profitable businesses
- Rob Danks Company LtdLichfield · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £134k
- Profit
- £37.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Gilbtech LimitedMaidenhead · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £134k
- Profit
- £200
- Staff
- 2
- Website Software Ltd.Bristol · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £135k
- Profit
- £58.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Pecten LimitedIsleworth · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £133k
- Profit
- £117k
- Staff
- 0
- Achorda LtdLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £133k
- Profit
- £50k
- Staff
- 1
- Perdl LimitedNottingham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £135k
- Profit
- £5.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £36.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.