Company No. 08274626 · Incorporated 30 Oct 2012
Thornton Lane Solar Farm Limited
Registered name: THORNTON LANE SOLAR FARM LIMITED
Part of Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Bluefield Renewables 1 Limited75–100%
- New Road Solar Limited75–100%
- New Road 2 Solar Limited75–100%
- Thornton Lane Solar Farm Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Yelvertoft Solar Farm LimitedRev. £6.7k · Profit −£3.5m
- Barvills Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blossom 1 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blossom 2 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clapton Farm Solar Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Court Farm Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Farm Solar Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galton Manor Solar Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gretton Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gypsum Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Holly Farm Solar Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kellingley Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kislingbury M1 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Bear Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Old Stone Farm Solar Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Place Barton Farm Solar Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willows Farm Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wormit Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.