Kitewood (Bromley) Limited
Registered name: KITEWOOD (BROMLEY) LIMITED
Part of Kitewood Estates Limited groupKitewood (Bromley) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £1.
Kitewood (Bromley) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kitewood (Bromley) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kitewood Estates Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kitewood (Bromley) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (38)
- Altira Business Park 3 LimitedRev. — · Profit £995k
- Altira Business Park 4 LimitedRev. — · Profit £58.2k
- Altira Business Park 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bentinck Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
- Creekside Village Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Crowncoast LimitedRev. — · Profit −£255k
- Kingshall Heights LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Buxted) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Charlwood) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Clarendon) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Congleton Development) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Congleton Mill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Congleton) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Deal) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Fairclough Farm) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Holtsmere) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Lewes) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (New Haw) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Osborne Gardens) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£308k
- Kitewood (Peasmarsh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Petworth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Sandgate) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Saxon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Staveley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood (Sydenham) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood Development Projects LtdRev. — · Profit −£337k
- Kitewood Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood Investments LimitedRev. — · Profit −£205
- Kitewood LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitewood Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- May Street Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadowbridge Apartments Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadowbridge Management Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Neville Way LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octave Homes LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.2k
- Polegate Land LimitedRev. — · Profit −£162k
- Square Field Petworth Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.