Creativity Capital Ltd
Registered name: CREATIVITY CAPITAL LTD
Part of Infinite Force Ltd groupCreativity Capital Ltd made £273k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Creativity Capital Ltd reported £273k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025, up 89% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking of Creativity Capital Limited is Infinite Force Limited. The ultimate controlling parties are R Kondal and P Fischer.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £104k | £141k | £144k | £273k |
| Profit (best available) | £104k | £141k | £144k | £273k |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £25.9k | £35.2k | £28.8k | £68.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲35.8% | ▲2.4% | ▲89.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲25% | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £60.8k | £489k | £283k | £454k |
| Net assets | £245k | £359k | £397k | £625k |
| Fixed assets | £9.1k | £11k | £10k | £8.3k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £2.4m | £4.8m | £4.7m |
| Debtors | £926k | £24k | £125k | £125k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £68.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲57%
- Now £625k
- Cash at bank
- ▲61%
- Now £454k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼16%
- Now £8.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Infinite Force Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Creativity Capital Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Big Bite Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Salon Galahad LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Big Safari Productions LtdRev. — · Profit £472k
- Firestone Media LtdFigures not disclosed
- Infinite Force Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Company 3 Studios UK LtdLondon · Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Revenue
- £18.2m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 125
- Affixxius LimitedLoughborough · Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £274k
- Staff
- 15
- Clear Cut Pictures LimitedLondon · Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Revenue
- £4.4m
- Profit
- £106k
- Staff
- 53
- 442Oons LimitedLondon · Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Revenue
- £265k
- Profit
- £75.9k
- Staff
- 5
- Finberg Lighting LimitedLondon · Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Revenue
- £195k
- Profit
- £72.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Three Act Pictures LimitedLondon · Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Revenue
- £320k
- Profit
- £15k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £273k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.