Peaky Blinders Productions Limited
Registered name: PEAKY BLINDERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Part of Banijay Entertainment UK Limited groupPeaky Blinders Productions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2022 show net assets of -£518.
Peaky Blinders Productions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 showed net assets of −£518 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Peaky Blinders Productions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£518
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | −£518 |
| Current assets | £64.9k | £2.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼51900%
- Now −£518
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Banijay Entertainment UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Banijay Media Limited75–100%
- Garrison Drama Limited75–100%
- Peaky Blinders Productions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Peaky Blinders Productions 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peaky Blinders Productions 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peaky Blinders Productions 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peaky Blinders Productions 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peaky Blinders Productions 6 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£221k
- Shelby Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Matchroom Sport LimitedBrentwood · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £41.9m
- Staff
- 142
- Love Productions LimitedIsleworth · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £76.8m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- 194
- Hartswood Films LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £39.2m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 11
- 60Forty Films LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £13.1m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 14
- Itv Breakfast LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £52.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- —
- Bafta Enterprises LimitedTelevision programme production activities
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.