Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08155957 · Incorporated 25 Jul 2012

Goldstrom Limited

Registered name: GOLDSTROM LIMITED

Goldstrom Limited made £229k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Goldstrom Limited reported £229k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, up 48% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 73 employees. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in Telford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70221Financial management
Status
Active
Location
Telford, West Midlands
Age
14 yrs · since 2012
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£229k
Growth ▲48.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
73
Change ▼4%
Profit / employee
£3.1k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax£227k£154k£229k
Profit (best available)£227k£154k£229k
Employees (average)687673
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£3.3k£2k£3.1k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼32.1%▲48.4%
Headcount growth—▲11.8%▼4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.5k£462£1.9k
Net assets£122k£122k£264k
Fixed assets£2.2m£2.2m£2.2m
Current assets£3k£41.7k£1.9k
Debtors£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£3.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲116%
Now £264k
Cash at bank
▲320%
Now £1.9k
Headcount
▼4%
Now 73
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £2.2m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £229k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.