Merriott Plastics Trustee Limited
Registered name: MERRIOTT PLASTICS TRUSTEE LIMITED
Part of Talisman Group Ltd groupMerriott Plastics Trustee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2026 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
Merriott Plastics Trustee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “human resources provision and management of human resources functions” and is based in Crewkerne; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Crewkerne
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Merriott Plastics Trustee Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Talisman Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Merriott Plastics Trustee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Talisman Group Crewkerne LtdRev. £4.7m · Profit £777k
- Talisman Group Malvern LtdFigures not disclosed
- Talisman Group Rochester LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.