Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08107671 · Incorporated 15 Jun 2012

Techjoint Limited

Registered name: TECHJOINT LIMITED

Techjoint Limited made £19.3m revenue and £977k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Techjoint Limited’s revenue grew 47% to £19.3m in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £977k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of roads and motorways” and is based in Farnham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 42110Construction of roads and motorways
Status
Active
Location
Farnham, South East
Age
14 yrs · since 2012
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightOperating leverageCash flow filed
Revenue
£19.3m
Growth ▲47.3%
Profit
£977k
Growth ▲1050%
Profit margin
5.1%
Gross 23.2%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£488k
Revenue/employee £9.6m
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202228 Feb 202329 Feb 202428 Feb 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£13.1m£19.3m
Cost of sales——£11.3m£14.8m
Gross profit——£1.8m£4.5m
Operating profit——£196k£1.3m
Profit before tax——£197k£1.3m
Profit after tax——£84.9k£977k
Profit (best available)——£84.9k£977k
Staff costs——£812k£2.2m
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin——0.7%5.1%
Gross margin——13.7%23.2%
Revenue per employee——£6.6m£9.6m
Profit per employee——£42.5k£488k
Cash conversion——−578.6%−211.2%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲47.3%
Profit growth———▲1050%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£4.1m£3.1m£3.5m£4.9m
Net assets£3.6m£3.6m£3.3m£3.2m
Fixed assets£674k£573k£496k£568k
Current assets£5.5m£4.9m£6.3m£7.5m
Debtors£1.4m£1.8m£2.7m£2.5m
Cash from operations——−£1.1m−£2.7m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
23.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£9.6m
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£488k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
−211.2%
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
2.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
13.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼2%
Now £3.2m
Cash at bank
▲40%
Now £4.9m
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲14%
Now £568k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £977k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.