Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08083775 · Incorporated 25 May 2012

Emendare Consulting Ltd

Registered name: EMENDARE CONSULTING LTD

Emendare Consulting Ltd made £39.3k revenue and a £32.5k loss in the year to 31 May 2026.

Emendare Consulting Ltd’s revenue fell 63% to £39.3k in the year to 31 May 2026, with a loss of £32.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
Hemel Hempstead, South East
Age
14 yrs · since 2012
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£39.3k
Growth ▼63.1%
Profit
−£32.5k
Growth ▼1067%
Profit margin
−82.9%
Gross −92.3%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202231 May 202331 May 202431 May 202531 May 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£172k£206k£202k£107k£39.3k
Cost of sales£51k£64.7k£82.8k£80.1k£75.5k
Gross profit£121k£141k£120k£26.4k−£36.3k
Operating profit£104k£109k£60.3k£2k−£38.4k
Profit before tax£104k£109k£60.3k£4.2k−£32.5k
Profit after tax£84.2k£88k£48.1k£3.4k−£32.5k
Profit (best available)£84.2k£88k£48.1k£3.4k−£32.5k
Employees (average)22210
Ratios
Profit margin49%42.8%23.8%3.2%−82.9%
Gross margin70.3%68.6%59.1%24.8%−92.3%
Revenue per employee£85.9k£103k£101k£107k—
Profit per employee£42.1k£44k£24k£3.4k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲19.8%▼1.7%▼47.4%▼63.1%
Profit growth—▲4.6%▼45.4%▼93%▼1067%
Headcount growth—0%0%▼50%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£146k£156k£142k£136k£95.7k
Net assets£146k£156k£142k£136k£95.7k
Current assets£146k£156k£142k£136k£95.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−82.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−92.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼30%
Now £95.7k
Cash at bank
▼30%
Now £95.7k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026 (profit −£32.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.