Ohob Holdings Limited
Registered name: OHOB HOLDINGS LIMITED
Ohob Holdings Limited made £369m revenue and £17m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Ohob Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 18% to £369m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £17m profit and 200 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Morden; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Morden, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £313m | £369m |
| Cost of sales | −£274m | −£328m |
| Gross profit | £38.8m | £41.5m |
| Operating profit | £19.8m | £19.2m |
| Profit before tax | £21.1m | £21.8m |
| Profit after tax | £16.6m | £17m |
| Profit (best available) | £16.6m | £17m |
| Employees (average) | 211 | 200 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 5.3% | 4.6% |
| Gross margin | 12.4% | 11.2% |
| Revenue per employee | £1.5m | £1.8m |
| Profit per employee | £78.8k | £84.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲18% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲2.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼5.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 4.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 11.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.8m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £84.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼5%
- Now 200
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Forsa Utilities LimitedRev. £707k · Profit £63.2k
- Ohob Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parklife Partnerships LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £17m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.