Berkeley Mews CIC
Registered name: BERKELEY MEWS CIC
Berkeley Mews CIC made £6.6k revenue and £715 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Berkeley Mews CIC’s revenue was £6.6k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £715 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Kington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kington, West Midlands
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.9k | £2.2k | £3.1k | £6.6k |
| Gross profit | £2.9k | £2.2k | £3.1k | £6.6k |
| Operating profit | £2k | £1k | £141 | £715 |
| Profit before tax | £2k | £1k | £141 | £715 |
| Profit after tax | £2k | £1k | £141 | £715 |
| Profit (best available) | £2k | £1k | £141 | £715 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 66.8% | 47.6% | 4.5% | 10.9% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼25.6% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼46.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.3k | £11.3k | £11.4k | £13.5k |
| Net assets | £10.3k | £11.3k | £11.4k | £20.4k |
| Current assets | £10.3k | £11.3k | £11.4k | £24.5k |
| Debtors | — | — | £8.3k | £11k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 10.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 168.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £20.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £13.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £715), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.