Bishop Fleming Trustee Company Limited
Registered name: BISHOP FLEMING TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Bishop Fleming Audit Partners LLP groupBishop Fleming Trustee Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £250k and 3 employees.
Bishop Fleming Trustee Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £250k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Exeter; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Exeter
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bishop Fleming Trustee Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £250k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £250k | £250k | £250k | £250k |
| Current assets | £250k | £250k | £250k | £250k |
| Debtors | £250k | £250k | £250k | £250k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £250k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bishop Fleming Audit Partners LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Bishop Fleming Audit Limited75–100%
- Bishop Fleming Trustee Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Galtec Holdings LimitedRev. £37.1m · Profit £310k
Sister companies (1)
- Bishop Fleming Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.