Trumper Limited
Registered name: TRUMPER LIMITED
Trumper Limited made £14k revenue and a £18.1k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
Trumper Limited’s revenue fell 71% to £14k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with a loss of £18.1k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £47.7k | £14k |
| Cost of sales | £21.4k | £22.3k |
| Gross profit | £26.3k | −£8.3k |
| Operating profit | £16.4k | −£16.8k |
| Profit before tax | £16.4k | −£16.8k |
| Profit after tax | £15.2k | −£18.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £15.2k | −£18.1k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 31.9% | −128.9% |
| Gross margin | 55.2% | −58.9% |
| Revenue per employee | £47.7k | £14k |
| Profit per employee | £15.2k | −£18.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼70.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼218.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £84.4k | £59.6k |
| Net assets | £79.7k | £56.7k |
| Fixed assets | £1.5k | £901 |
| Current assets | £89.2k | £59.9k |
| Debtors | £4.8k | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −128.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −58.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £14k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£18.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 6.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼29%
- Now £56.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £59.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼41%
- Now £901
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£18.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.