New World Pub Company (Leeds) Limited
Registered name: NEW WORLD PUB COMPANY (LEEDS) LIMITED
Part of Graphite Capital Management LLP groupNew World Pub Company (Leeds) Limited made £155k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Mar 2025.
New World Pub Company (Leeds) Limited’s revenue was £155k in the year to 30 Mar 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in Warrington.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warrington, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £155k |
| Operating profit | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Graphite Capital Management LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP50–75%
- Christopher Topco Limited75–100%
- Christopher Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Christopher Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Christopher Bidco Limited75–100%
- New World Trading Company (UK) Holdings Limited75–100%
- New World Trading Company (UK) Limited75–100%
- New World Pub Company (Leeds) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Liverpool Lodge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Magnolia Bell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Oast House Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Al Madina Catering LtdAberdeen · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £145k
- Profit
- £3.9k
- Staff
- 3
- Scott's Dining LtdPreston · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £142k
- Profit
- £7.4k
- Staff
- 5
- SLD Restaurants LtdBroadstairs · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £170k
- Profit
- £3.7k
- Staff
- 6
- Opera North Trading LimitedLeeds · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £179k
- Profit
- £52.7k
- Staff
- 0
- Adonis & Partners LtdNorthampton · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £180k
- Profit
- £14k
- Staff
- 4
- Little Mexico Hexham LimitedNorth Shields · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £183k
- Profit
- £7.8k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.