Oval Subsidiary 1 Limited
Registered name: OVAL SUBSIDIARY 1 LIMITED
Part of Chiltern Capital LLP groupOval Subsidiary 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2023 show net assets of £1.8m.
Oval Subsidiary 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023 showed net assets of £1.8m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Bristol; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Oval Subsidiary 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1.8m | £1.8m |
| Fixed assets | £2.6m | £2.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £2.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Chiltern Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Chiltern Capital Nominees (Oval) Limited50–75%
- Oval Holdco Ltd75–100%
- Oval Subsidiary 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Oval Subsidiary 4 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £2.3m · Profit £471k
- Oval Subsidiary 3 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.