Fez Investments Limited
Registered name: FEZ INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Fez Investments Limited made £347k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Fez Investments Limited reported £347k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 21% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 87 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Rochdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rochdale, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £702k | £892k | £436k | £347k |
| Profit (best available) | £702k | £892k | £436k | £347k |
| Employees (average) | 89 | 83 | 83 | 87 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £7.9k | £10.7k | £5.3k | £4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲27% | ▼51.1% | ▼20.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼6.7% | 0% | ▲4.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £280 | £603 | £60 | £0 |
| Net assets | £152k | £139k | £129k | £120k |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £1m | £1m | £2.4m |
| Current assets | £555k | £535k | £569k | £585k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £12k | £7.5k | £7.5k | £7.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £120k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- ▲5%
- Now 87
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £7.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▲141%
- Now £2.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- A.d.d. Express LtdRev. £15.3m · Profit £205k
- A.d.d. Northern Hub LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £347k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.