Company No. 07838188 · Incorporated 7 Nov 2011
Haworth Group Holdings (UK) Limited
Registered name: HAWORTH GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Part of Iron Mountain Incorporated group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iron Mountain Incorporated (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Iron Mountain Europe (Group) Limited75–100%
- Iron Mountain (UK) PLC75–100%
- Haworth Group Holdings (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Haworth Group LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Crozier Fine Arts LimitedRev. £20.2m · Profit £84.8k
- Bonded Services Acquisition LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Bonded Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Cas Health LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- F.T.S. (Freight Forwarders) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Iron Mountain MDM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MJF Business Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Recall LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Saracen Datastore LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.