Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07838001 · Incorporated 7 Nov 2011

Super Poly Ltd

Registered name: SUPER POLY LTD

Part of Super Poly Holdings Ltd group

Super Poly Ltd made £6.9m revenue and £457k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026. read from filing text

Super Poly Ltd’s revenue grew 20% to £6.9m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £457k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Chandler's Ford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Chandler's Ford, South East
Age
14 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small teamCapital-lightOperating leverageDoing more with less
Revenue
£6.9m
Growth ▲20.2%
Profit
£457k
Growth ▲135154%
Profit margin
6.6%
Gross 27.3%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£5.3m£5.8m£6.9m
Cost of sales—£4.5m£4.7m£5m
Gross profit—£770k£1.1m£1.9m
Operating profit—£38.4k£2.5k—
Profit before tax—£54.9k£2.5k£621k
Profit after tax—£38.5k£338£457k
Profit (best available)—£38.5k£338£457k
Employees (average)911110
Ratios
Profit margin—0.7%0%6.6%
Gross margin—14.6%18.7%27.3%
Revenue per employee—£480k£524k—
Profit per employee—£3.5k£31—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲9%▲20.2%
Profit growth——▼99.1%▲135154%
Headcount growth—▲22.2%0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£211k£421k£445k£546k
Net assets£3.3m£3.3m£3.3m£3.7m
Fixed assets£0£3.2k£2.3k£1.4k
Current assets£4.4m£4.4m£4.7m£5.3m
Debtors£695k£612k£781k£939k
Deferred income—£4.2k£4.5k£4.8k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
6.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
27.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
13.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲14%
Now £3.7m
Cash at bank
▲23%
Now £546k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
▲8%
Now £4.8k
Fixed assets
▼40%
Now £1.4k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Super Poly Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Super Poly Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £457k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.