Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07800730 · Incorporated 6 Oct 2011

Kerens Gan Belsize Ltd

Registered name: KERENS GAN BELSIZE LTD

Kerens Gan Belsize Ltd made £302k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Kerens Gan Belsize Ltd reported £302k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025, down 22% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 44 employees. The company is classified under “child day-care activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 88910Child day-care activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£302k
Growth ▼22.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
44
Change ▼6.4%
Profit / employee
£6.9k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£516k£565k£388k£302k
Profit (best available)£516k£565k£388k£302k
Employees (average)35454744
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£14.7k£12.5k£8.3k£6.9k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲9.5%▼31.3%▼22.2%
Headcount growth—▲28.6%▲4.4%▼6.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£788k£868k£418k£471k
Net assets£311k£410k£240k£212k
Fixed assets£123k£105k£90.2k£80.6k
Current assets£1m£1.2m£947k£906k
Debtors£210k£171k£194k£143k
SourceAccounts · bulk data May 2024Accounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£6.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼12%
Now £212k
Cash at bank
▲13%
Now £471k
Headcount
▼6%
Now 44
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼11%
Now £80.6k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £302k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.