Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07721910 · Incorporated 28 Jul 2011

Publicstar Solutions Limited

Registered name: PUBLICSTAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Publicstar Solutions Limited made £96.6k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Publicstar Solutions Limited reported £96.6k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, down 22% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment” and is based in Ashford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Ashford, South East
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£96.6k
Growth ▼21.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£96.6k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£124k£96.6k
Profit (best available)——£124k£96.6k
Employees (average)3111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£124k£96.6k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▼21.9%
Headcount growth—▼66.7%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£10.9k£11.5k£11.5k£41
Net assets£58.8k£35.8k£159k£256k
Current assets£178k£167k£400k£349k
Debtors£144k£119k£175k£68.6k
Deferred income——£12.2k£3.6k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£96.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲61%
Now £256k
Cash at bank
▼100%
Now £41
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▼71%
Now £3.6k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £96.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.