Aegean Diving Services Limited
Registered name: AEGEAN DIVING SERVICES LIMITED
Aegean Diving Services Limited made £412k revenue and £67.2k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Aegean Diving Services Limited’s revenue fell 31% to £412k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £67.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of utility projects for fluids” and is based in Harrow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrow, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £240k | £128k | £600k | £412k |
| Profit after tax | £21.9k | £9.2k | £117k | £67.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £21.9k | £9.2k | £117k | £67.2k |
| Staff costs | £6k | £6k | £6k | £6k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 9.1% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 16.3% |
| Revenue per employee | £240k | £128k | £600k | £412k |
| Profit per employee | £21.9k | £9.2k | £117k | £67.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼46.7% | ▲368.4% | ▼31.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼58.2% | ▲1178% | ▼42.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £13k | £7.2k | £84.4k | £112k |
| Fixed assets | £53.6k | £59.6k | £70.3k | £63.7k |
| Current assets | £60.5k | £38.4k | £193k | £167k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 16.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £412k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £67.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 15.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲32%
- Now £112k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £63.7k
Similar profitable businesses
- Ardent Utilities LtdBirkenhead · Construction of utility projects for fluids
- Revenue
- £570k
- Profit
- £21.9k
- Staff
- 4
- Sage Civils LimitedWrexham · Construction of utility projects for fluids
- Revenue
- £292k
- Profit
- £50.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Central Bathrooms LtdWorcestershire · Construction of utility projects for fluids
- Revenue
- £234k
- Profit
- £8.2k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £67.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.