Arora Investments Limited
Registered name: ARORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Arora Holdings Limited groupArora Investments Limited made £12.1m revenue and £14.7m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
Arora Investments Limited’s revenue grew 1% to £12.1m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £14.7m profit. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Hounslow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hounslow, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £10.6m | £12.1m | £12.1m |
| Operating profit | £8.3m | £10.2m | £10.1m |
| Profit before tax | £5.2m | £5m | £17.6m |
| Profit after tax | £4m | £4.5m | £14.7m |
| Profit (best available) | £4m | £4.5m | £14.7m |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 37.9% | 37.6% | 121% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲13.7% | ▲0.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲12.9% | ▲223.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 121%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Arora Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Grove Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- Arora Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Arora Heathrow Holdings LimitedRev. £1.4m · Profit £545k
Sister companies (4)
- Arora Parking 2 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Grove Apartments LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- London Arena Investments LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Millennial Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Clearview Healthcare Partners (UK) LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £12.1m
- Profit
- £792k
- Staff
- 40
- Health Economics and Outcomes Research LtdCardiff · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £12.2m
- Profit
- £646k
- Staff
- 113
- DT Global International Development UK LtdLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £332k
- Staff
- 32
- Opal Ventures LimitedMilton Keynes · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £304k
- Staff
- 182
- Lace Partners LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £12.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 69
- Bioscript Stirling LimitedMacclesfield · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £11.9m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 98
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £14.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.