Amvar Storage & Workplace Solutions Limited
Registered name: AMVAR STORAGE & WORKPLACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Dunstall Holdings Limited groupAmvar Storage & Workplace Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £198k.
Amvar Storage & Workplace Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £198k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Burton-on-Trent; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Burton-on-Trent
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Amvar Storage & Workplace Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £198k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Oct 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £198k | £198k | £198k |
| Debtors | £198k | £198k | £198k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £198k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dunstall Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Amvar Storage & Workplace Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Rea Valley Tractors LimitedIn AdministrationRev. £112m · Profit −£5.5m
- Altegra Integrated Solutions LimitedIn AdministrationRev. £21.6m · Profit −£280k
- Aas Realisations (2025) LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Amvar Handling Solutions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Rea Valley Tractors (Sudbury) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- RVT Commercial Vehicles LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.