Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07669498 · Incorporated 14 Jun 2011

R & R Morcom Holdings Limited

Registered name: R & R MORCOM HOLDINGS LIMITED

R & R Morcom Holdings Limited made £599k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

R & R Morcom Holdings Limited reported £599k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 97% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in ST. Austell; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
ST. Austell, South West
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£599k
Growth ▲97.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£9.8m£8.2m£9.4m£6.5m
Profit before tax£1.8m£695k£952k£410k
Profit after tax£545k£1.5m£303k£599k
Profit (best available)£545k£1.5m£303k£599k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲175.5%▼79.8%▲97.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.2m£349k£1.2m£462k
Net assets£7.5m£8.8m£9m£9.4m
Fixed assets£9m£9.3m£9.1m£10m
Current assets£1.2m£358k£1.3m£475k
Debtors£0£0£0£6.6k
Deferred income£5.8k£6k£6.4k£6.8k
Cash from operations—−£2m−£1.2m−£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £9.4m
Cash at bank
▼63%
Now £462k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲5%
Now £6.8k
Fixed assets
▲9%
Now £10m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £599k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.