Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07661116 · Incorporated 7 Jun 2011

Hull Esteem Consortium Holdco2 Limited

Registered name: HULL ESTEEM CONSORTIUM HOLDCO2 LIMITED

Part of Hull Esteem Consortium PSP Limited group

Hull Esteem Consortium Holdco2 Limited made £162k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Hull Esteem Consortium Holdco2 Limited reported £162k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's immediate and ultimate parent company is Hull Esteem Consortium PSP Limited. It is the parent undertaking of the largest and smallest group to consolidate financial statements. Copies of”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£162k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax£0£0£0£162k
Profit after tax£0£0£0£162k
Profit (best available)£0£0£0£162k
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1k£1k£1k£1k
Debtors£18k£18k£18k£17k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £1k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Hull Esteem Consortium PSP Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Hull Esteem Consortium Holdco2 Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £162k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.