Lee Baron Group Limited
Registered name: LEE BARON GROUP LIMITED
Lee Baron Group Limited made £7.3m revenue and a £233k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Lee Baron Group Limited’s revenue fell 11% to £7.3m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £233k and 94 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £8.8m | £8.6m | £8.2m | £7.3m |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £185k | £88.5k | £67.2k |
| Gross profit | £8.8m | £8.5m | £8.1m | £7.2m |
| Operating profit | −£249k | −£367k | −£773k | −£630k |
| Profit before tax | −£224k | −£151k | −£281k | −£233k |
| Profit after tax | −£223k | −£155k | −£277k | −£233k |
| Profit (best available) | −£223k | −£155k | −£277k | −£233k |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 126 | 94 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −2.5% | −1.8% | −3.4% | −3.2% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 97.9% | 98.9% | 99.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £1.5m | £1.4m | £64.7k | £77.5k |
| Profit per employee | −£37.2k | −£25.9k | −£2.2k | −£2.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼2.2% | ▼5.7% | ▼10.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲2000% | ▼25.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £955k | £955k | £955k | £953k |
| Fixed assets | £2m | £2m | £2m | £2m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −3.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 99.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £77.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£2.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 28%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £953k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 94
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £2m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Lee Baron Commercial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lee Baron LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lee Baron Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blue Fin Property Management (UK) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £7.3m
- Profit
- £35.1k
- Staff
- —
- James Gibb Property Management LimitedGlasgow · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £7.5m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 118
- Apam LtdManchester · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £7.6m
- Profit
- £740k
- Staff
- 64
- Calderdale Schools LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £890k
- Staff
- —
- Ross & Liddell LimitedManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £6.8m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 100
- Newton Property Management Ltd.Glasgow · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £6.6m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 71
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£233k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.