Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07557621 · Incorporated 9 Mar 2011

Done and Dusted Productions Limited

Registered name: DONE AND DUSTED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Done and Dusted Productions Limited made £3.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Done and Dusted Productions Limited reported £3.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 70% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 26 employees. The company is classified under “motion picture production activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 59111Motion picture production activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£3.3m
Growth ▼69.6%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
26
Change ▲4%
Profit / employee
£128k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Cost of sales£47.6m£95.6m£110m£125m£102m
Profit after tax—£5m£6.3m£10.9m£3.3m
Profit (best available)—£5m£6.3m£10.9m£3.3m
Staff costs£738k£1.1m£1.3m£1.8m£1.7m
Employees (average)5572526
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee—£997k£904k£437k£128k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲27%▲72.7%▼69.6%
Headcount growth—0%▲40%▲257.1%▲4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6.4m£10.2m£14.5m£17.2m£21.8m
Net assets£5.8m£7.8m£12.2m£23.1m£26.5m
Fixed assets£37.9k£119k£83.6k£94.1k£137k
Current assets£8.8m£13.8m£25.6m£48.1m£39.9m
Debtors£83.8k£372k£3.7m£9.1m£1.6m
Deferred income£874k£0£6m£15.1m£10.1m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£128k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲14%
Now £26.5m
Cash at bank
▲27%
Now £21.8m
Headcount
▲4%
Now 26
Deferred income
▼33%
Now £10.1m
Fixed assets
▲45%
Now £137k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £3.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.