FPM Group Limited
Registered name: FPM GROUP LIMITED
FPM Group Limited made £35.9m revenue and £734k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
FPM Group Limited’s revenue grew 24% to £35.9m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £734k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Cockfosters; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cockfosters, East of England
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £26.9m | £29.5m | £29.1m | £35.9m |
| Cost of sales | £22.6m | £25.4m | £25.3m | £31.3m |
| Gross profit | £4.3m | £4m | £3.8m | £4.7m |
| Operating profit | £935k | £830k | £836k | £927k |
| Profit before tax | £880k | £799k | £806k | £912k |
| Profit after tax | £872k | £785k | £847k | £734k |
| Profit (best available) | £872k | £785k | £847k | £734k |
| Staff costs | — | £5.6m | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| Employees (average) | 119 | 124 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2% |
| Gross margin | 16.1% | 13.7% | 13.1% | 13% |
| Revenue per employee | £226k | £238k | £14.5m | £18m |
| Profit per employee | £7.3k | £6.3k | £423k | £367k |
| Cash conversion | — | 7.3% | 41.7% | −107.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9.5% | ▼1.4% | ▲23.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼10% | ▲7.9% | ▼13.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲4.2% | ▼98.4% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £99 | £99 | £999k | £1.9m |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £1 | £150 | £150 |
| Current assets | — | £7m | £5.6m | £9m |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £0 | — |
| Cash from operations | — | £60.9k | £349k | −£994k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 13%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £18m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £367k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −107.1%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- ▲93%
- Now £1.9m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £150
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Foster Property Maintenance LimitedRev. £35.9m · Profit £760k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £734k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.