Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07539183 · Incorporated 22 Feb 2011

Adecot Garages Limited

Registered name: ADECOT GARAGES LIMITED

Part of Diamond Computer Contractors Limited group

Adecot Garages Limited made a £189 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Adecot Garages Limited reported a loss of £189 in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Prenton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Prenton, North West
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£189
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£5.9k£0——
Gross profit£5.9k£0——
Operating profit£115k−£423——
Profit before tax£115k£610——
Profit after tax£97.2k£414−£64−£189
Profit (best available)£97.2k£414−£64−£189
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin1638%———
Gross margin100%———
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼100%——
Profit growth—▼99.6%▼115.5%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£180k£12.6k£338£137
Net assets£162k£12.4k£327£137
Current assets£180k£12.6k£338£137
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼58%
Now £137
Cash at bank
▼59%
Now £137
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Diamond Computer Contractors Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Adecot Properties Limited75–100%
  3. Adecot Garages Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£189), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.