Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07488934 · Incorporated 11 Jan 2011

HTP Grange Holdco Limited

Registered name: HTP GRANGE HOLDCO LIMITED

HTP Grange Holdco Limited made £90k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

HTP Grange Holdco Limited reported £90k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 50% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Swindon; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Swindon, South West
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Prior to 27 July 2023 HTP Grange HoldCo Limited was controlled by HTP PSP Limited, which is registered in England and Wales, by way of a majority shareholding of 81%. No one individual or entity owned”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£90k
Growth ▲50%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£22.5k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit before tax£60k£90k
Profit after tax£60k£90k
Profit (best available)£60k£90k
Employees (average)44
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£15k£22.5k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲50%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1k£1k
Debtors£65.5k£64.9k
Deferred income£65.5k£64.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£22.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £1k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
▼1%
Now £64.9k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £90k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.