Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07423622 · Incorporated 29 Oct 2010

Neterson Holdings Limited

Registered name: NETERSON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Neterson Holdings Limited made £1.5m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Neterson Holdings Limited reported £1.5m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Wrexham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Wrexham, Wales
Age
15 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company and parent company of the largest group for which group accounts are drawn up is Chemical and Ferro Alloys Private Limited, a company incorporated in India. Copies of the g”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.5m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales£29.5m£34.9m£36.3m
Profit after tax−£134k−£270k£1.5m
Profit (best available)−£134k−£270k£1.5m
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£780£0£358k
Net assets£7.8m£7.6m£9.1m
Fixed assets£6m£11.6m£9.7m
Current assets£6.8m£6.8m—
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
Cash from operations£2.1m——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲20%
Now £9.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now £358k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼16%
Now £9.7m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.