Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07341367 · Incorporated 10 Aug 2010

Pinemark Projects Ltd

Registered name: PINEMARK PROJECTS LTD

Pinemark Projects Ltd made £1.5m revenue and £144k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Pinemark Projects Ltd’s revenue grew 6% to £1.5m in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £144k profit and 14 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Rochester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Rochester, South East
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£1.5m
Growth ▲5.7%
Profit
£144k
Growth ▲54.9%
Profit margin
9.9%
Gross 27.1%
Employees
14
Change ▲7.7%
Profit / employee
£10.3k
Revenue/employee £104k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.1m£1.3m£1.4m£1.5m
Cost of sales£783k£1m£1.1m£1.1m
Gross profit£296k£262k£296k£395k
Operating profit£160k£119k——
Profit before tax£158k£119k£123k£192k
Profit after tax£128k£95.6k£93k£144k
Profit (best available)£128k£95.6k£93k£144k
Employees (average)10131314
Ratios
Profit margin11.9%7.3%6.7%9.9%
Gross margin27.5%20.1%21.4%27.1%
Revenue per employee£108k£100k£106k£104k
Profit per employee£12.8k£7.4k£7.2k£10.3k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲21%▲5.8%▲5.7%
Profit growth—▼25.3%▼2.7%▲54.9%
Headcount growth—▲30%0%▲7.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£253k£356k£417k£574k
Net assets£188k£250k£208k£312k
Fixed assets£7.4k£5.6k£5.9k£16.9k
Current assets£324k£416k£477k£635k
Debtors£46.8k£44.7k£44.7k£46.5k
Deferred income£18.3k£26.4k£17.7k£21.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
9.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
27.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£104k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£10.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
1.5%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
3.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲50%
Now £312k
Cash at bank
▲38%
Now £574k
Headcount
▲8%
Now 14
Deferred income
▲20%
Now £21.2k
Fixed assets
▲184%
Now £16.9k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £144k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.