Teamsport Indoor Karting (London) Ltd
Registered name: TEAMSPORT INDOOR KARTING (LONDON) LTD
Part of Luigi Topco Limited groupTeamsport Indoor Karting (London) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £244k and 3 employees.
Teamsport Indoor Karting (London) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £244k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in Farnham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Farnham
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Teamsport Indoor Karting (London) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £244k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £244k | £244k | £244k | £244k |
| Debtors | £271k | £271k | £271k | £271k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £244k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Luigi Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Luigi Midco Limited75–100%
- Luigi Debtco Limited75–100%
- Luigi Bidco Limited75–100%
- Teamsport Holdings Limited75–100%
- Teamsport Investments Limited75–100%
- Teamsport Racing Limited75–100%
- Teamsport Indoor Karting (London) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Go Karting for Fun LimitedRev. £59.7m · Profit £3.5m
- Go Karting for Fun (Crawley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Linfix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teamsport Indoor Karting (Brighton) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.