Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07324653

Compliance Pathways LimitedDissolved

Registered name: COMPLIANCE PATHWAYS LIMITED

Compliance Pathways Limited made £350 revenue and a £77 loss in the year to 25 Mar 2026.

Compliance Pathways Limited’s revenue was £350 in the year to 25 Mar 2026, with a loss of £77 and 0 employees. We hold 5 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 25 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£350
Growth —
Profit
−£77
Growth —
Profit margin
−22%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 202525 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£51.6k£22.6k£32.3k£29.8k£350
Profit after tax£1.5k£9.6k£18.2k−£25.5k−£77
Profit (best available)£1.5k£9.6k£18.2k−£25.5k−£77
Staff costs£48.8k£9.5k£8.8k£57.7k£0
Employees (average)—1110
Ratios
Profit margin2.9%42.7%56.2%−85.5%−22%
Revenue per employee—£22.6k£32.3k£29.8k—
Profit per employee—£9.6k£18.2k−£25.5k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼56.2%▲43%▼7.6%—
Profit growth—▲533.4%▲88.5%▼240.4%—
Headcount growth——0%0%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£47.2k£36.8k£55k£9.5k£0
Fixed assets£446£357£286£228£0
Current assets£71.1k£40.4k£61.1k£9.7k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−22%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £0
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 25 Mar 2026 (profit −£77), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.