Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07304231 · Incorporated 5 Jul 2010

FL.C. (UK) Limited

Registered name: FL.C. (UK) LIMITED

FL.C. (UK) Limited made £162k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

FL.C. (UK) Limited reported £162k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024, up 146% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of flowers and plants” and is based in Stanmore; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46220Wholesale of flowers and plants
Status
Active
Location
Stanmore, London
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£162k
Growth ▲146.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£121k£65.8k£162k
Profit (best available)−£121k£65.8k£162k
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲146.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£488k£747k£174k
Net assets£296k£362k£524k
Fixed assets£783£559£335
Current assets£1.5m£1.5m£880k
Debtors£972k£776k£688k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲45%
Now £524k
Cash at bank
▼77%
Now £174k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼40%
Now £335
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £162k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.