Company No. 07301516 · Incorporated 1 Jul 2010
Homesun Limited
Registered name: HOMESUN LIMITED
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Real Estate Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Infrastructure GP Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Infrastructure Income NO.1 Limited75–100%
- Homesun Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Homesun 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Homesun 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Homesun 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Homesun 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (10)
- Anesco Mid Devon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anesco South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ees Operations 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Free Solar (Stage 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freetricity South East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Energy Residential Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norton Energy SLS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renewable Clean Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solar Clean Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TGHC LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.