Jeave 2 Limited
Registered name: JEAVE 2 LIMITED
Jeave 2 Limited made £43.2k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Jeave 2 Limited reported £43.2k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 0% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 57 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Saltburn by the Sea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Saltburn by the Sea, North East
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £2.8m | £3.1m | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £43.2k | £28.2k | £43.2k | £43.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £43.2k | £28.2k | £43.2k | £43.2k |
| Employees (average) | 57 | 58 | 58 | 57 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £758 | £486 | £745 | £758 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼34.8% | ▲53.3% | 0% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲1.8% | 0% | ▼1.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.1m | £1.5m | — | — |
| Net assets | — | £4.2m | £4.2m | £4.3m |
| Fixed assets | £3.1m | £4m | £4m | £4m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Cash from operations | £104k | −£2.1m | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £758
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £4.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 57
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £4m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Tees Components (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £43.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.