Inye CIC
Registered name: INYE CIC
Inye CIC made £23.6k revenue and £6.7k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Inye CIC’s revenue grew 850% to £23.6k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £6.7k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £35.1k | £13k | £2.5k | £23.6k |
| Cost of sales | £33.9k | £4.8k | £12.2k | £12.7k |
| Gross profit | £1.2k | £8.2k | −£9.7k | £10.9k |
| Operating profit | £376 | £6.7k | −£9.7k | £6.7k |
| Profit before tax | £376 | £6.7k | −£9.7k | £6.7k |
| Profit after tax | £376 | £6.7k | −£9.7k | £6.7k |
| Profit (best available) | £376 | £6.7k | −£9.7k | £6.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 1.1% | 51.9% | −392.1% | 28.3% |
| Gross margin | 3.3% | 63% | −392.1% | 46.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼63% | ▼80.9% | ▲849.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲1694% | ▼244.5% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.5k | £8.3k | £27 | £4k |
| Net assets | £1.5k | £8.3k | £27 | £4k |
| Current assets | £1.5k | £8.3k | £27 | £4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 28.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 46.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲14533%
- Now £4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲14533%
- Now £4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £6.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.